Achievements 2011-2012 PDF Print E-mail

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS,  DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JULY/AUG – 2012.

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

I.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Ist MBBS

“Chennadi Marthanda Rao Memorial Medal” and one lakh cash award. PRABAKARAN P 2011-12

II.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Ist  Biochemistry

“Boinapally Ranga Rao Memorial Medal  Installed by Dr.B.Prabhakar Rao" MEENAKSHI C KOTEESWARAN 2011-12

III.

z

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Ist Anatomy

“PIMS, Management" PRABAKARAN P 2011-12

IV.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Ist Physiology

“PIMS, Management" SHIJIMOL G  & L VIVASHWAN KUMAR 2011-12


LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JULY/AUG–2012.
PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
 
I.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Ist MBBS

MAVURAM HARIKA REDDY 2011-12
II.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Biochemistry

MAVURAM HARIKA REDDY & MERUGU AKHIL 2011-12
III.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Anatomy

SHIJIMOL GL 2011-12
IV.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Physiology

YEEDULAPALLY SAI CHANDRA 2011-12
LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE SECOND MBBS,  DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JAN/FEB– 2012.
PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

I.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in IInd MBBS

PIMS Management UDDADI SPOORTHI 2009-10

II.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Pharmacology

PIMS Management UDDADI SPOORTHI 2009-10

III.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Microbiology

PIMS Management UDDADI SPOORTHI 2009-10

IV.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Pathology

PIMS Management UDDADI SPOORTHI &V. MOUNIKA 2009-10

V.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Forensic Medicine

PIMS Management AISHA SALMA , MATTA SINDURA & UDDADI SPOORTHI 2009-10

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE SECOND MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JAN/FEB-2012.
PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
I.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in IInd MBBS

TOLUPUNOORI BHAVANI 2009-10
II.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Pharmacology

LAVUDYA MAHESH

2009-10
III.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Microbiology

MURIKI ROHINI &
TOLUPUNOORI BHAVANI

2009-10
IV.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Pathology

ASHRAQ AHMED  &
SIVARULA ANUSHA

2009-10

V.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Forensic Medicine

ASHRAQ AHMED, KONAMMAGARI PRIYANKA, TOLUPUNOORI BHAVANI,

VANGA SPANDANA, VENGALA PREM KUMAR

2009-10

LIST OF STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE TOPPER STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS PART-I, Dr. NTR UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN
FEB-2012
CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
I.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Overall First in Final MBBS (Part-I)

B.MEENA 2008 - 09
II.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Overall Second in Final MBBS (Part-I)

NAZIA NISHAT 2008-09
GOLD MEDALS
 
I.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in E.N.T.

PIMS Management ARUNDHATI DVIVEDI  & B. MEENA 2008-09

 
II.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in OPHTHALMOLOGY

PIMS Management B. MEENA 2008-09

III.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in COMMUNITY MEDICINEY

PIMS Management V.NIKHILA RANI 2008-09

 
LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE TOPPER STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS (Part-I)
Dr. NTR UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN FEB - 2012.
PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
I.
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in E.N.T.

ANDE VISHNU PRIYA &CHAVA VENKATA SUMANTH

2008-09

II.
 
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Ophthalmology

NAZIA NISHAT

2008-09

III.
 
SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Community Medicine

BOPPUDI KALPANA

2008-09

 
LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS PART-II  DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN FEBRUARY– 2012
PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS
I.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Final MBBS Part-II

PIMS Management GADDAM NAGASRI 2007 - 08 

II.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in General Medicine

PIMS Management K. PRAVALIKA 2007 - 08 

III.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in General Surgery

PIMS Management MAMIDALA R.V. CHANDRA 2007 - 08 

IV.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Obs & Gynaecology

PIMS Management K. MEENA 2007 - 08 

V.
SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Paediatrics

PIMS Management S. PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY 2007 - 08