Achievements 2010-2011

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS,  DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATION HELD IN JULY/AUG – 2011.

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

I.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear

First in Ist MBBS

“Chennai Marthanda Rao Memorial Medal”and one lakh cash award. KALANGI HARIKA 2010-11

II.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Biochemistry “Boinapally Ranga Rao Memorial Medal” Installed by Dr.B.Prabhakar Rao) KALANGI HARIKA 2010-11

III.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Anatomy PIMS, Management KALANGI HARIKA 2010-11

IV.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Physiology PIMS, Management KALANGI HARIKA 2010-11

Total Gold Medals in  1st MBBS - 04

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JULY/AUG– 2011.

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

I.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Ist MBBS SRAVYA J 2010-11

II.

SubjectName of the StudentYear

Second in Biochemistry

BANTARAM SAHITHI& GODALA POOJITHA 2010-11

III.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Anatomy SUMAN CHOUDHARY 2010-11

IV.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Physiology SRAVYA J 2010-11

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE SECOND MBBS, DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATION HELD IN APRIL – 2011

 

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

 

I.

 

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in IInd MBBS PIMS Management DHATRIC RAMYA SMRUTHI 2008 - 09

 

 

II.

 

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Pharmacology PIMS Management VALLURU NAGALAKSHMI VAISHALI 2008 - 09

 

 

III.

 

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Microbiology PIMS Management GANDLA SWATHI 2008 - 09

 

 

IV.

 

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Pathology PIMS Management ALIA SNEHITHA 2008 - 09

 

 

V.

 

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Forensic Medicine PIMS Management DHATRIC RAMYA SMRUTHI 2008 - 09

 

 

Total Gold medals in 2nd MBBS - 05

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE SECOND MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN APRIL-2011.

 

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 

I.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in IInd MBBS PRATHYUSHA THANUKU 2008 - 09

 

 

II.

 

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Pharmacology DHATRIC RAMYA SMRUTHI 2008 - 09

 

 

III.

 

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Microbiology

PRATHYUSHA THANUKU

2008- 09

 

 

IV.

 

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Pathology

B.MEENA
KALPANA BOPPUDI

NAZIA NISHAT

THOUTAM CHAITANYA SRI

2008 - 09

 

 

V.

 

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Forensic Medicine

DANTU SWATHI & GANDLA SWATHI

2008 - 09

 

 

LIST OF STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE TOPPER STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS (PART-I) Dr. NTR UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN APRIL-2011

 

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT:

 

I. Overall First in Final MBBS (Part-I) – Certificate Of Merit

 

Name of the StudentYear
K. MEENA 2007 - 08

 

 

II. Overall Second in Final MBBS (Part-I) – Certificate Of Merit

 

Name of the StudentYear
GUNDA SHRUTHI 2007-08

 

 

GOLD MEDALS:

 

III.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in E.N.T. PIMS, Management P. ANUSHA 2007 - 08

 

 

IV.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in OPHTHALMOLOGY. PIMS, Management

GUNDA SHRUTHI & K. MEENA

2007 - 08

 

 

V.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in COMMUNITY MEDICINE. PIMS, Management

MAMIDALA R.V. CHANDRA & K. MEENA

2007 - 08

 

 

Total Gold medals in Final MBBS Part-I - 05

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE TOPPER STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS (Part-I)
Dr. NTR UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN APRIL - 2011.

 

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 

I.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch
Second in E.N.T..

CHILLUKURI AISWARYA & G. NADESWARI

2007-08

 

 

II.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch
Second in Ophthalmology. G. NADESWARI & MAMIDALA R.V. CHANDRA 2007-08

 

 

III.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch
Second in Community Medicine. GUNDA SHRUTHI 2007-08

 

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS PART-II  DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATION HELD IN MARCH/APRIL– 2011.

 

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

 

I.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in Final MBBS Part-II. PIMS, Management A. NAGA VENKATA SUPRIYA

2006 - 07

 

 

II.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in General Medicine. PIMS, Management A. AYYAPPA 2006 - 07

 

 

III.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in General Surgery. PIMS, Management KUNDOOR VISHWA 2006 - 07

 

 

IV.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch

First in Obs & Gynaecology

PIMS, Management A. NAGA VENKATA SUPRIYA 2006 - 07

 

 

V.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch

First in Paediatrics

PIMS, Management

MITALI MUKHERJEE & PRATAP ANJANI

2006 - 07

 

 

VI.

 

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch

First in Obs & Gynaecology

PIMS, Management DACHEPALLY RASHMITHAI 2005 - 06

 

 

Total Final MBBS Part-II – 06 Gold Medals

 

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS PART-II, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN MARCH/APRIL - 2011.

 

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

 

I.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in Final MBBS Part-II

PRATAP ANJANI 2006 - 07

 

 

II.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in General Medicine

NAGA VENKATA SUPRIYA 2006 - 07

 

 

III.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in General Surgery

PRATAP ANJANI 2006 - 07

 

 

IV.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in Obs & Gynaecology

PRATAP ANJANI 2006 - 07

 

 

V.

 

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in Paediatrics

V.K. SAI SANDHYA 2006 - 07

 

 

BEST OUTGOING STUDENT OF THE COLLEGE FOR THE YEAR 2006-07 ADMISSION BATCH
(BLUE RIBBON)

 

PRATAP ANJANI,  D/O. PRATAP MARUTHI
REGD.NO. 0658065
Secured Marks = 1906/2450 -  77.79%

 

Best Out going student - 01 Gold Medal

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated on Wednesday, 24 December 2014 18:19