Achievements 2009-2010 PDF Print E-mail

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS,  DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATION HELD IN JULY/AUG – 2010.

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

I.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Ist MBBS “Chennadi Marthanda Rao Memorial Medal” and one lakh cash award. MUSUKU NARESH KUMAR 2009-10

II.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Biochemistry “Boinapally Ranga Rao Memorial Medal” Installed by Dr.B.Prabhakar Rao) TOLUPUNOORI BHAVANI 2009- 10

III.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Anatomy PIMS, Management MUSUKU NARESH KUMAR 2009- 10

IV.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Physiology PIMS, Management TOLUPUNOORI BHAVANI 2009- 10

Total Gold Medals in  1st MBBS - 04

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JULY/AUG– 2010.

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

I.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
First in Physiology TOLUPUNOORI BHAVANI 2009- 10

II.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Biochemistry MITTU THANKACHEN 2009- 10

III.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Anatomy UDDADI SPOORTHI 2009- 10

IV.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Physiology UDDADI SPOORTHI 2009- 10

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FIRST MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN JULY/AUG– 2010.

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

I.

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in IInd MBBS PIMS Management P. ANUSHA 2007 - 08

II.

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Pharmacology PIMS Management P. ANUSHA 2007 - 08

III.

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Microbiology PIMS Management K. MEENA 2007 - 08

IV.

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Pathology PIMS Management MAMIDALA R.V. CHANDRA & P. ANUSHA 2007 - 08

V.

Subject Name of the MedalName of the StudentYear
First in Forensic Medicine PIMS Management VAMSHI A 2007 - 08

Total Gold medals in 2nd MBBS - 05

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE SECOND MBBS, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN APRIL-2010.

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

I.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in IInd MBBS MAMIDALA R.V. CHANDRA 2007 - 08

II.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Pharmacology MAMIDALA R.V. CHANDRA & GADDAM NAGASRI 2007 - 08

III.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Microbiology P. ANUSHA 2007 - 08

IV.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Pathology GADDAM NAGASRI 2007 - 08

V.

SubjectName of the StudentYear
Second in Forensic Medicine G. SAILEELA & KOMMISHETTY MADHURIMA NAIDU & NAGARAMYA NARALA 2007 - 08

LIST OF STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE TOPPER STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS (PART-I) Dr. NTR UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN APRIL-2010

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT:

I. Overall First in Final MBBS (Part-I) – Certificate Of Merit

Name of the StudentYear
KUNDOOR VISHWA 2006 - 07

II. Overall Second in Final MBBS (Part-I) – Certificate Of Merit

Name of the StudentYear
PRATAP ANJANI 2006-07

GOLD MEDALS:

III.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in E.N.T. PIMS, Management KUNDOOR VISHWA 2006 - 07

IV.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in OPHTHALMOLOGY. PIMS, Management KUNDOOR VISHWA 2006 - 07

V.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in COMMUNITY MEDICINE. PIMS, Management PRATAP ANJANI 2006 - 07

Total Gold medals in Final MBBS Part-I - 03

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE TOPPER STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS (Part-I)

Dr. NTR UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN APRIL - 2010.

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

I.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch
Second in E.N.T.. V.K. SAI SANDHYA 2006-07

II.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch
Second in Ophthalmology. PRATAP ANJANI, G.N.S. INDULATHA & PANTHANGI NAGA KARTHEEK 2006-07

III.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch
Second in Community Medicine. NAGA VENKATA SUPRIYA 2006-07

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE GOLD MEDALS TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS PART-II DR.NTR-UHS EXAMINATION HELD IN MARCH/APRIL– 2010.

PARTICULARS OF GOLD MEDALS

I.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in Final MBBS Part-II. PIMS, Management RACHANA CHENNAMANENI 2005 - 06

II.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in General Medicine. PIMS, Management K. VIDYA & K. SANATH 2005 - 06

III.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch
First in General Surgery. PIMS, Management NALINI AKARAPU 2005 - 06

IV.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch

First in Obs & Gynaecology

PIMS, Management RAKESH KUMAR AMBATI 2005 - 06

V.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch

First in Paediatrics

PIMS, Management RAKESH KUMAR AMBATI 2005 - 06

VI.

SubjectName of the MedalName of the StudentBatch

First in Obs & Gynaecology

PIMS, Management DACHEPALLY RASHMITHAI 2005 - 06

Total Final MBBS Part-II – 06 Gold Medals

LIST OF THE STUDENTS TO BE AWARDED THE CERTIFICATE OF MERIT TO THE DISTINCTION STUDENTS IN THE FINAL MBBS PART-II, DR. NTR-UHS EXAMINATIONS HELD IN MARCH/APRIL - 2010.

PARTICULARS OF CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

I.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in Final MBBS Part-II

K. VIDYA 2005 - 06

II.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in General Medicine

RACHANA CHENNAMANENI 2005 - 06

III.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in General Surgery

RACHANA CHENNAMANENI 2005 - 06

IV.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in Obs & Gynaecology

K. VIDYA &SHIRISHA LAXMI GURRALA 2005 - 06

V.

SubjectName of the StudentBatch

Second in Paediatrics

SANATH K 2005 - 06

 

BEST OUTGOING STUDENT OF THE COLLEGE FOR THE YEAR 2005-06 ADMISSION BATCH (BLUE RIBBON)

K. VIDYA, D/O. K. RANGA RAO - 1860/2450 - 75.91%

Best Out going student - 01 Gold Medal & One lakh Cash Award